?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mar. 1st, 2005 @ 12:56 pm Alton Roadtrip
Hi all.

Okay, here's the deal. Korén and I are looking at coming out to Alton on Saturday, March 26 (if this works for you, tsita) IF Nick can get the day off from work. If he cannot, then we cannot go.

We should find out about Nick's work schedule hopefully sometime this week.
About this Entry
cag:
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Fair enough, Katie.

Wow. That just seems so...*intimate*.

Tee-hee.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:m1yuk1chan
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Wow, I've never met anyone who's name is spelled like mine before. *grin* Another Kathryn!

I will hopefully be in tow as well.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
How about Mary Katie?

*runs*
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Or Mary Kate? *joins in the running*
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
I like Mary Kate better *running out of breathe*
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
LOL *huff*huff*
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
If I wanted you to sound like a nun...I would have say Sister Mary Katie. *sticks tongue out at tsita*
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
She will like it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
You promise? *looks innocent*
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Ouchy...not what I had in mind. :(
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*in little kid voice* okay... for now.
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hey, I *like* the Wiggles.

"Fruit salad! Yummy, yummy."
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
cold spaghetti cold spaghetti
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
hot potato hot potato
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Hmmmm. Bondage?
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Silly, that's an old hobby.
[User Picture Icon]
From:m1yuk1chan
Date:March 1st, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
But bondage never gets old!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ravenrain
Date:March 1st, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)

Very true! BTW...wonderful job on the fyrefae website. I like it bunches! ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:m1yuk1chan
Date:March 1st, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*blush* Thank you!
From:inathunderstorm
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
It creeps me out to see all these people I know goign to A-Town :)

We'll be there.
(Deleted comment)
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh, yeah, that's what I want to do. See ghosts.

Maybe between sionnain, Korén, and myself, we can help some of them cross over.

*ducks brick thrown by sionnain*
From:inathunderstorm
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
*throws brick*
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Missed me!
(Deleted comment)
From:inathunderstorm
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Yay! Sure.
From:cag
Date:March 1st, 2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Were you going to be there, anyway?